?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Maplecliffe BACC, Week 9: Brown



week9brown


001cgenie
002kgenie
We start this week with both Carter (verocchio) and Kairi wishing for peace of mind, as Carter's LTW is to be an ecological guru, and Kairi's LTW is to have three kids graduate from university, which is unreachable for for both of them.

003demotion
Thankfully, her newfound peace of mind can't be affected by her demotion.

004girlsbed
005kcbed
Both couples, Kairi and New (_simplyrandom) and Kaden and Carter, try for babies!

006zone
And simsforaranya's Neesha gains full music enthusiasm! Yay for glowy Neesha!

007cat
Logan gets a hold of...one of the cats (I can't remember his name) and chokes the crap out of him. Poor thing.

008birthday
Birthday time for Logan!

009preen
Which is interrupted by Kaden's vanity. I can't really blame him. He IS pretty, after all.

010logankid
Child Logan! He's adorable! And holy lips, Batman! Hopefully he'll stay cute.

011newpreg
Yay, New is pregnant!

012crazycats
Haha, both cats are catnip crazy. So adorable!

013klibbyfight
Kaden got caught spying on Libby Storybook (simsforaranya), but somehow she's the bad guy.

014libbyhot
Kaden: I hate you so much....but you're so hot!
Cool it Kaden. You're both married.

015sportsplex
016outside
Neesha wants to get a job in the athletic career, and I want to give it to her before she dies, so I have to create a sportsplex worth $25000. Mission complete!

017dax
simsinchains Dax is one of their first customers! Kaden and Kairi had a lot of trouble with so many customers. No one wanted to hear what they had to say. Eventually, they just had to give up on those customers and move on to others.

018posie
jesstheex's Posie doesn't look convinced.

019lightning
None of the good witches ever show up. It's always an evil one.

020catswork
Now that I've got over 500 people in town, the pets can get service jobs without having to know all their skills. So off to work they go!

021neeshajob
Yay, Neesha reached the top of her elder career!

022newpop
Pop #2!

023kcsex
And Kaden and Carter try again.

024catlove
Neesha gives one of the cats lots of love. I have the feeling she's going to die soon.

025birth
And another day goes by. Baby time!

026lucy
Meet Lucy!

027painting
Kairi gets started on New's portrait before I forget.

028neeshadeath
Aaaaaand I was right. Awww, bye Neesha! We'll miss you!

029feedbaby
Kairi's too busy being a good mom to notice that her own mother died. :(

030urns
Aww founder urns/portraits. Eventually I'm going to create a graveyard with family mausoleums once I figure out how to do it.

031lucytoddler
Toddler Lucy! So adorable!

032bugs
Ugh, stupid evil witch. Damn roaches.

033bedagain
Kaden and Carter try AGAIN.

034booktime
Kaden is a good uncle!

035erik
Ooh, thanks simsforaranya's Erik! I didn't know you knew New, but thanks!

036wealth
And even with more money coming in, New wishes for more money.

037burglar
Which prompts an attempted robbery.
Kaden: Ugh, what is with all the noise and people out here! Can't you see I need my beauty sleep?

038dazzle
Yay for Kairi! I don't know how, but somehow she gets her gold sales badge!

039brutus
Well, she's definitely got the_caaah's Brutus under her spell!

040cpop
And we'll leave off with a pop for Carter! More babies next week!

And that's all for the Browns this week! Next up, the Fosters!






Appearances of Sims made by:
verocchio
_simplyrandom
simsforaranya
simsinchains
jesstheex
the_caaah

Profile

dots
pixel_trade
Pixel Trade
Welcome to Pixel Trade, where sharing sims and playing merry hell with genetics is the all-hallowed pursuit of all! ^_^

Please visit the community profile page for the rules.

Follow us on Tumblr!

Major Community Events
Kids for Diversity
Simsperiments
(Feel free to adapt these rules)
Viking Death Squad Legacy
Polarity in the Pollinators
Pollination Exploration
Pet Breeding Extravaganza
Build a Neighbourhood

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Jamison Wieser